nursing management mcq pdf

SECTION-13

 


Q71. Frequency distribution in quantitative data is studied by?

(a) Histogram

(b) Line diagram

(c) Pie diagram

(d) Ski diagram

 

Ans: (a) Histogram

 


Q72. Graph to correlate two quantitative data is

(a) Histogram

(b) Scatter diagram

(c) Line diagram

(d) Frequency curve

 

Ans: (b) Scatter diagram

 


Q73. Best method to show trend of events with passage of time is:

(a) Line diagram

(b) Bar diagram

(c) Histogram

(d) Pie chart

 

Ans: (a) Line diagram

 


Q74. Best way to plot the change of incidence of disease over time is:

(a) Histogram

(b) Line chart

(c) Scatter diagram

(d) Ogive

 

Ans: (b) Line chart

 


Q75. Attributable risk means

(a) Fatality of a disease

(b) Disease risk ratio between exposed and non-exposed

(c) Risk difference between exposed and non-exposed

(d) Communicability of a disease

 

Ans: (c) Risk difference between exposed and non-exposed

 


Q76. Median of the following data will be: 10, 9, 8, 12, 8, 7, 5

(a) 8.75

(b) 8

(c) 9

(d) 10

 

Ans: (b) 8

 


Q77. Mean, Medium and Mode are

(a) Measure of dispersion

(b) Measure association between two variables

(c) Test of significance

(d) Measure of central tendency

 

Ans: (d) Measure of central tendency

 


Q78. Which is the most appropriate inferential statistics test the difference among the means of 3 + related groups’ sets of scores?

(a) Repeated-measures ANOVA

(b) Friedman test

(c) Paired t-test

(d) Wilcoxon signed-rank test

 

Ans: (a) Repeated-measures ANOVA

 


Q79. Effect size is used to calculate:

(a) Reliability

(b) Sample size

(c) Internal consistency

(d) Predictive validity

 

Ans: (b) Sample size

 


Q80. The F-statistic is calculated in

(a) ANOVA

(b) T-test

(c) Correlation analysis

(d) Chi-squire test

 

Ans: (a) ANOVA

 


 

1     2      3      4      5      6      7      8

 


 

Go to section-14

Back

 

DEAR READERS IF YOU FIND ANY ERROR/TYPING MISTAKE PLEASE LET ME KNOW IN THE COMMENT SECTIONS OR E-MAIL: [email protected]

Read More Sections of Nursing Education, Nursing reseach, Nursing Administration and management,Microboilogy,Biochemistry and Nutrition MCQ Objective Questions

Each section contains maximum 80 Questions. To practice more questions visit other sections.

Nursing Education, Nursing reseach, Nursing Administration and management,Microboilogy,Biochemistry and Nutrition MCQ

Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-1 ♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-2
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-3 ♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-4
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-5 ♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-6
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-7 ♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-8
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-9 Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-10
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-11 ♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-12
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-13 ♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-14
♦ Other Nursing subject’s MCQ Section-15  

OTHER NURSING SUBJECTS MCQ
Fundamentals of Nursing MCQ Community Health Nursing MCQ
Medical & Surgical Nursing MCQ Psychiatric Nursing MCQ
Pharmacology MCQ Obstetric and Gynecological Nursing MCQ
Pediatric Nursing MCQ Anatomy and Physiology MCQ

Other Nursing Subjects

Nursing Administration and Management MCQ, Nursing Education MCQ, Nursing Research MCQ, Microbiology MCQ, Biochemistry & Nutrition MCQ, Introduction to Computer & Nursing Informactics MCQ

READ MORE MCQ OF:
Indian History Indian Polity
Indian Geography Indian Economy
General Science General knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *