Microsoft Power Point mcq Microsoft Power Point mcq and answers


Q41. Which of the following commands should be used, when you want to add a slide to an existing presentation?

a. File, add a new slide
b. Insert, new slide 
c. File open
d. File, new

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: b. Insert, new slide ✔          

 


Q42. To select all the boxes of an organisation chart

a. click Edit, Select All
b. right click the chart background and Select All
c. press and hold the Shift key and click each box
d. All of the above 

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: d. All of the above ✔           

 


Q43. In MS-PowerPoint 2007 smartArt, shapes and charts comes in ……… tab.

a. Home
b. Insert 
c. Review
d. Animations

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: b. Insert ✔            

 


Q44. In MS-Power Point 2007, a chart can be put up as a part of the presentation using …….… .

a. Insert→ Chart 
b. Insert→ Picture Chart
c. Design→ Chart
d. View→ Chart

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: a. Insert→ Chart ✔           

 


Q45. Which option in PowerPoint 2007, allows to carry slides from one computer to another?

a. Save As
b. Save and Go
c. Back and Go 
d. Web and Go

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: c. Back and Go ✔           

 


Q46. You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except

a. clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
b. clicking file, new
c. clicking file open 
d. pressing Ctrl + N

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: c. clicking file open ✔           

 


Q47. Which command select all object at one time, when selecting multiple objects to be deleted?

a. Alt + A
b. Ctrl + A 
c. Shift + Enter
d. Edit, Select All

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: b. Ctrl + A ✔           

 


Q48. In order to edit a chart, you can

a. triple click the chart object
b. double click the chart object 
c. click and drag the chart object
d. click the chart object

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: b. double click the chart object ✔           

 


Q49. In slides common task button allows you to do

a. apply a design template to a slide
b. insert a new slide
c. choose a new layout for a slide
d. All of the above 

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: d. All of the above ✔        

 


Q50. Formatting toolbar is located just below ……… .

a. standard toolbar 
b. drawing toolbar
c. command task toolbar
d. picture toolbar

 

 

[bg_collapse view=”link” color=”#ff1651″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]  Ans: a. standard toolbar ✔           

 


 

1       2       3       4        5      6       7       8     

 


Next Page

Back

 

DEAR READERS IF YOU FIND ANY ERROR/TYPING MISTAKE PLEASE LET ME KNOW IN THE COMMENT SECTION OR E-MAIL: [email protected]