SECTION-8

 

Fundamental of Computer MCQ


Q61. Which object is used to create a form in database?

a. Tables and queries
b. Tables only
c. Tables and reports
d. Queries and reports

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: a. Tables and queries

 

Q62. The feature that database allows to access only certain records in database is

 

a. Forms
b. Reports
c. Query
d. Tables

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: c. Query

Q63. The association shows in the database

a. how tables are related in the database
b. the relationship between the class diagram and the tables in the database
c. the tables that each attribute is contained
d. which attribute is the table’s primary key

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: a. how tables are related in the database

 

Q64. A group of related record in a database is called a(n)

a. column
b. object
c. key
d. table

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: d. table

 

Q65. Which of the following method can be used to add more tables in a database?

a. Design view
b. Table wizard
c. Datasheet view
d. All of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: d. All of these

 

Q66. Which of the following database objects asks a question of information in a database and then displays the result?

a. Tables
b. Reports
c. Queries
d. Forms

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: c. Queries

 

Q67. Which query do you use to answer the question what is the average salary of the employees?

a. Search query
b. Cross tab query
c. Select query
d. Update query

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: c. Select query

 

Q68. What do you call a collection of records matching parameters of a query?

a. Field
b. Record
c. Query
d. Dynaset

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: d. Dynaset

 

Q69. Which of the following is not an action query?

a. Add
b. Delete
c. Make-table
d. Update

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: a. Add

 

Q70. A good candidate for a primary key in a database would be a(n)

a. last name
b. birth date
c. employee position tittle
d. student id number

[bg_collapse view=”button-orange” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”hide Answer” ]Ans: d. student id number

 


 

1       2      3       4       5       6       7       8     

 


Next Page

Back

DEAR READERS IF YOU FIND ANY ERROR/TYPING MISTAKE PLEASE LET ME KNOW IN THE COMMENT SECTION OR E-MAIL: [email protected]

 
Read More Sections of Fundamental of Computer

Each section contains maximum 80 Questions. To practice more questions visit other sections.


READ MORE MCQ OF:


Indian History

Indian Polity

Indian Geography

Indian Economy

General Science

General knowledge


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *